Home Politics Janasena Party Candidates list for Parliament and Assembly 2019: Updated

Janasena Party Candidates list for Parliament and Assembly 2019: Updated

1211
0
SHARE
Janasena Party Candidate list for Parliament and Assembly 2019
Janasena Party Candidate list for Parliament and Assembly 2019

The below is the list of Candidates /Contestants for Lok Sabha (Parliament) elections 2019. Pawan Kalyan Lead Janasena is participating from 23 constituencies. Whereas Alliance parties BSP, CPI and CPM are participating from 7 constituencies. The below is the Janasena Party Candidates List

Janasena Party Candidates list for Parliament (Lok Sabha) 2019 Elections

Contestant NameConstituencyDistrict
DMR SekharAmalapuram East Godavari
Chintala ParthasarathiAnakapalle Visakhapatnam
D.Jagadeesh (CPI)Anantapur Anantapur
GangulayyaAraku Visakhapatnam
Kranthiraj Devanand(BSP)Bapatla Guntur
Ch Punyamurthi(BSP)Chittoor Chittoor
Pentapati PullaraoEluru West Godavari
Bonaboyina Srinivas YadavGuntur Guntur
Kareemulla KhanHindupur Anantapur
G.Eswaraiah (CPI)Kadapa Kadapa
Jyothula Venkateswar RaoKakinada East Godavari
Narala Satya NarayanaKhammam Khammam
K Prabhakar Reddy (CPM)Kurnool Kurnool
Bandreddi RamakrishnaMachilipatnam Krishna
Narala Bhukya Bhaskar NayakMahabubabad Warangal
B Mahender ReddyMalkajgiri Ranga Reddy
Mekala Satish ReddyNalgonda Nalgonda
S P Y ReddyNandyal Kurnool
Konidala NagababuNarsapuram West Godavari
Nayub Kamal ShaikNarsaraopet Guntur
Chandra Rajagopal (CPM)Nellore Nellore
Saibabu BellamkondaOngole Prakasam
Akula SatyanarayanaRajahmundry East Godavari
Sayyed Mukarram ChandRajampet Kadapa
N Shankar GoudSecunderabad Hyderabad
Metta RamaraoSrikakulam Srikakulam
D Srihari Rao(BSP)Tirupathi Chittoor
Muthamsetti Lakshmana Shiva Prasad BabuVijayawada Krishna
V V LakshminarayanaVisakhapatnam Visakhapatnam
Mukka Srinivas RaoVizianagaram Vizianagaram

Janasena Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh Assembly elections 2019

The following are the contestants for Andhra Pradesh Assembly elections from Jansena Party

ContestantConstituency
Constituency
Sri Vijayavenkataram JavvadiAchanta West Godavari
Kancherla Sree KrishnaAddanki Prakasam
Mallikarjuna Rao (Mallappa)Adoni Kurnool
Sula RamakrishnuduAllagadda Kurnool
S VenkappaAlur Kurnool
Ram Mohan RaoAmadalavalasa Srikakulam
Rajababu SettibathulaAmalapuram (Sc) East Godavari
Parchuri Bhaskar RaoAnakapalle Visakhapatnam
Tc VarunAnantapur Urban Anantapur
Relangi Nageswara RaoAnaparthy East Godavari
Cheerla Chinna ReddyAtmakur Nellore
Muttamshetty Krishna RaoAvanigadda Krishna
Sannapureddy Aravind RaniBanaganapalle Kurnool
Ikkurthi LakshminarayanaBapatla Guntur
Pawan KalyanBhimavaram West Godavari
Nagasandeep PanchakarlaBhimili Visakhapatnam
Appalaswami GiradaBobbili Vizianagaram
Dr. Setti SurendraChandragiri Chittoor
Mylapalli Srinivas RaoCheepurupalli Vizianagaram
Gade Nageswara RaoChilakaluripet Guntur
Meka EswaraiahChintalapudi (Sc) West Godavari
N Daya RamChittoor Chittoor
Pvsn RajuChodavaram Visakhapatnam
Botuku RameshDarsi Prakasam
Ghantasala VenkatlaxmiDenduluru West Godavari
Chilkam Madhusudan ReddyDharamavaram Anantapur
Reddi Appala NaiduEluru West Godavari
Venkata Janardana Rao BadanaEtcherla Srikakulam
Rajeev Kumar ThalachutlaGajapathinagaram Vizianagaram
Pawan KalyanGajuwaka Visakhapatnam
Yugender PonnuGangadhara Nellore (Sc) Chittoor
CpiGannavaram Krishna
Byra Boina ChandrashekarGiddalur Prakasam
V.N.V Raghunandan RaoGudivada Krishna
Madhusudhan GuptaGuntakal Anantapur
Shaik Jiya RehamanGuntur East Guntur
Thota Chandra ShekharGuntur West Guntur
Chintalapudi Srinivasa RaoGurajala Guntur
Akula UmeshHindupur Anantapur
Dasari RajuIchchapuram Srikakulam
Surychandra PatamshettyJaggampeta East Godavari
Daranikota Venkata RamanaJaggayyapeta Krishna
Vinay Kumar Arigela ChinnagariJammalamadugu Kadapa
Sreenivas SunkaraKadapa Kadapa
Chinna Bhyrava Prasad PeruguKadiri Anantapur
Venkateswara Rao BusanaboinaKaikalur Krishna
Mutta SashidharKakinada City East Godavari
Pantham NanajiKakinada Rural East Godavari
Rahul KaranamKalyandurg Anantapur
Puli MallikarjunKandukur Prakasam
Pasupuleti SudhakarKavali Nellore
Venkata SubbaiahKoduru (Sc) Kadapa
Bandaru Srinivasa RaoKothapeta East Godavari
Thela Palli RaghavaiahKovur Nellore
Mudhineni Venkata RamanaKuppam Chittoor
Mulla Srinivas YadavMacherla Guntur
Bandi RamakrishnaMachilipatnam Krishna
Gangarapu SwathiMadanapalle Chittoor
Gavireddy Sanyasi NaiduMadugula Visakhapatnam
Vegulla Leela KrishnaMandapeta East Godavari
B LakshmannaMantralayam Kurnool
Emmadi KasinadhMarkapuram Prakasam
Pithani BalakrishnaMummadivaram East Godavari
Pandit MalhotraMydukur Kadapa
Akkala Ram Mohan RaoMylavaram Krishna
Anupureddy Bala VenkatNandikotkur (Sc) Kurnool
Sajjala Sridhar ReddyNandyal Kurnool
Metta Viakunta RaoNarasannapeta Srikakulam
Bommidi Narayana NayakerNarasapuram West Godavari
Syed JilaniNarasaraopeta Guntur
Dewaker R VegiNarsipatnam Visakhapatnam
Lokam Naga MadhaviNellimarla Vizianagaram
Vinod Reddy KeathamreddyNellore City Nellore
Chennareddy Manukranth ReddyNellore Rural Nellore
N V Kusumanjali Ramyasri AtikalaNidadavole West Godavari
Basava Vykunta Bhaskar RaoNuzvid Krishna
Shaik RiyazOngole Prakasam
Pasupuleti BalarajuPaderu Visakhapatnam
Gunnam NagababuPalakol West Godavari
Chilagattu Srikanth NaiduPalamaner Chittoor
Kotha Purna Chandra RaoPalasa Srikakulam
Chinta SureshPanyam Kurnool
Gowri Sankararao GongadaParvathipuram (Sc) Vizianagaram
Gedala ChaitanyaPathapatnam Srikakulam
K L MurthyPattikonda Kurnool
Nakka Raja BabuPayakaraopeta Visakhapatnam
Putti SamrajyamPedakurapadu Guntur
Ankem Lakshmi SrinivasPedana Krishna
Thummala RamaswamyPeddapuram East Godavari
Venkatramaiah ChintalapudiPendurthi Visakhapatnam
Peddireddi VaralakshmiPenukonda Anantapur
Pamula RajeswariP.Gannavaram (Sc) East Godavari
B DineshPileru Chittoor
Makineedi Seshu KumariPithapuram East Godavari
Chirri Bala RajuPolavaram (St) West Godavari
Boni. Parvathi NaiduPonnuru Guntur
Varapula Thammayya BabuPrathipadu East Godavari
Ravela Kishore BabuPrathipadu (Sc) Guntur
Enja Somasekhar ReddyProddatur Kadapa
Thupakula ChandraPulivendula Kadapa
B Ramchandra YadavPunganuru Chittoor
Patti ChalapathiPuttaparthi Anantapur
Sathyanarayan AttiRajahmundry City East Godavari
Kandula DurgeshRajahmundry Rural East Godavari
Pattipati Kusuma KumariRajampeta Kadapa
Dr.Mutcha Srinivasa RaoRajam (Sc) Srikakulam
Prasad RayapureddyRajanagaram East Godavari
Polisetty ChandrashekarRamachandrapuram East Godavari
Sake Pawan KumarRaptadu Anantapur
Sk Husan BashaRayachoti Kadapa
Kare Gaud Manju NathRayadurg Anantapur
Rapaka VaraprasadRazole East Godavari
Kamatham SambasivaraoRepalle Guntur
Bonela GovindammaSalur (St) Vizianagaram
Sunkara HemalathaSarvepalli Nellore
Y Venkateswar ReddySattenapalle Guntur
Korada Sarwesvara RaoSrikakulam Srikakulam
Vinutha NagaramSrikalahasti Chittoor
Sannapureddy SujalaSrisailam Kurnool
Uyyala PraveenSullurpeta (Sc) Nellore
Bolisetty SrinivasTadepalligudem West Godavari
Srikanth Reddy KadiriTadpatri Anantapur
Venkataramarao PasupuletiTanuku West Godavari
Kaniti KumarTekkali Srikakulam
Nadendla ManoherTenali Guntur
Sri Viswam Prabhkar ReddyThamballapalle Chittoor
Chadalavada Krishna MurthyTirupati Chittoor
Raja Ashok BabuTuni East Godavari
Marella Guru PrasadUdayagiri Nellore
Navudu Venkata RamanaUnguturu West Godavari
Sake Ravi KumarUravakonda Anantapur
Dr A.BharathVemuru (Sc) Guntur
Batini RamuVijayawada East Krishna
Venkatmahesh PothinaVijayawada West Krishna
Chenna Srinivasa RaoVinukonda Guntur
Tata Rao KonaVishakhapatnam East Visakhapatnam
Pasupuleti Usha KiranVishakhapatnam North Visakhapatnam
Gampala GiridharVishakhapatnam South Visakhapatnam
Palavalasa YasasviVizianagaram Vizianagaram
Sundarapu Vijay KumarYelamanchili Visakhapatnam
Rekha JavvajiYemmiganur Kurnool
Dr. GouthamYerragondapalem (Sc) Prakasam

Janasena Alliances with BSP, CPI and CPM Candidates List

Janasena Alliance has allowed 6 seats to CPI, 7 to CPM and 20 Seats to BSP

ContestantConstituencyDistrict
Nagipogu Prasad(BSP)Badvel (Sc) Kadapa
Raj Vinay Kumar Katta(BSP)Chirala Prakasam
Sirra Bharath Rao (BSP)Gopalapuram (Sc) West Godavari
Pattapu Ravi(BSP)Gudur (Sc) Nellore
G Obaiah(BSP)Kamalapuram Kadapa
M Jeevan Raju(BSP)Kodumur Kurnool
Kaki Veera Chandra Sekhara Prasad(BSP)Kondapi (Sc) Prakasam
Ravi Kumar Murthy Tamballapally (BSP)Kovvur West Godavari
M Somanna(BSP)Madakasira (Sc) Anantapur
N Pravalika(BSP)Nagari Chittoor
Pushpa Raju(BSP)Nandigama (Sc) Krishna
M Jhansy(BSP)Pamarru (Sc) Krishna
Pedapudi Vijaya Kumar (BSP)Parchur Prakasam
Lanka Karunakar Das(BSP)Penamaluru Krishna
M Jagapathi(BSP)Puthalapattu (Sc) Chittoor
N Vijay Kumar(BSP)Satyavedu (Sc) Chittoor
M Ravindra Babu (BSP)Singanamala (Sc) Anantapur
Ravi Kiran Neelam(BSP)Tadikonda (Sc) Guntur
Srinivasa Rao Namburi(BSP)Tiruvuru (Sc) Krishna
Raja (BSP)Venkatagiri Nellore
K.Ramanjaneyulu (CPI)Dhone Kurnool
M.L. Narayana (CPI)Kanigiri Prakasam
Muppalla Nageswara Rao (CPI)Mangalagiri Guntur
Dr. D.V.G. Sankara Rao (CPI)Palakonda (St) Srikakulam
P. Kameswara Rao (CPI)Srungavarapukota AssemblyVizianagaram
J.V. Satyanarayana Murthy (CPI)Vishakhapatnam West Visakhapatnam
Killo Surendra (CPM)Araku Valley (St) Visakhapatnam
T Shadrak(CPM)Kurnool Kurnool
Kolaka Avinash (CPM)Kuruupam (St) Vizianagaram
Sunnam Rajaiah (CPM)Rampachodavaram East Godavari
Jala Anjaiah (CPM)Santhanuthalapadu (Sc) Prakasam
B Balaram (CPM)Undi West Godavari
Ch Babu Rao (CPM)Vijayawada Central Krishna

Comments